The current flowing in a circuit containing four resistors connected in series is I = 1.0 A.
The potential drops across the first, second and third resistors are, respectively: V1 = 5 V, V2 = 8 V and V3 = 7 V.
The equivalent resistance of the circuit is R = 30 resistance.
Find the total voltage supplied by the battery, and also current, voltage drop, and resistance of each resistor in the circuit.​